Home page  >  Travel document (passport)

Travel document (passport)

Travel document valid for at least 3 months after the date of the visa expiry, issued not later than 10 years ago.
The passport must have at least two adjacent blank pages to affix the visa and for border stamps.

You can also provide expired passport with visas for the last three years (original and / or copy). In case your surname was changed, additional supporting documents should be provided (for example: marriage certificate or certificate of changing name).

If the applicant has two valid international passports, it is necessary to provide both passports when submitting the documents.