Tourist visa

The Schengen Tourist Visa entitles the holder to a total stay of up to 90 days within a period of 6 months.

Documents can be submitted:
- in person

If the applicant has already provided his fingerprint he/she can authorize another person to submit his visa application only in the following cases:
1) by one of the family members with the documents confirming a relationship (marriage certificate for spouses, birth certificate for parents and children) — in original and in copy. In case surname was changed, additional supporting documents should be provided (for example: marriage certificate or certificate of changing name);
2) by a person acting under the power of attorney if submitting documents in Moscow. If an applicant is living, working or registered outside Moscow and Moscow Region authorized representatives should present the following documents: notarized power of attorney (original and 3 copies), 3 copies of national or international passport.
3) by a person acting under the power of attorney if submitting documents in branch offices of LLC Visa management service. If an applicant is living, working or registered outside the city of submittion authorized representatives should present the following documents: notarized power of attorney (original and 2 copies), 2 copies of national or international passport.

1. Accommodation proof For details…

2. Tickets For details…

3. International Medical Insurance valid for all the Schengen Territory For details…

4. Copy of applicant’s passport page containing holder’s data and validity

5. Application form (of established format) For details…

6. Photo (of established format) – 1 pcs. For details…

7. Proof of employment
For details…

8. Financial Guarantees For details…

9. Travel document (passport) For details…

10. Deposit slip from the bank as proof of payment of Consular fee (Banca Intesa) For details…

11. Internal passport (original and copy of page with a photograph and page with registration)

12. Consent for processing the personal data For details…

For applicants under 18 years of age additional documents are required. Please click on the following link for more information.


Please be advised that VMS service fee is required to be paid after submission of the documents this amount is not included in the visa fees it is an additional fee.For more information please click on the link.

For all additional information about documents submission please click on «Important information»

In case of additional questions please contact us For details…