Visa for work – sport

To apply for all categories of visa «D», all documents in all languages must be translated to Italian language. Translations must be made by the translators accredited by the General Italian Consulate in Moscow or must be certified by a notary.

1. Declaration of personal consent issued by the CONI to the relevant Italian Embassy/Consulate, specifying the personal details of the athlete, their sporting discipline, and the details of the receiving club.

2. “Nulla Osta” issued by the competent Questura released on not earlier that 90 days prior to submission of documents and supporting letter from inviting company

3. Tickets for “C” type visa For details…

4. International Medical Insurance valid for all the Schengen Territory
for “C” type visa For details… 

5. Copy of applicant’s passport page containing holder’s data and validity

6. Application form according to type of visa For details…
To fill an application form and to make an appointment click here

7. Photo (of established format) – 1 pcs. For details…

8. Travel document (passport) For details…

9. Financial guarantees for “C” type visa For details…

10. Deposit slip from the bank as proof of payment of the Consular fee (Banca Intesa) For details…

11. Internal passport (original and copy of page with a photograph and page with registration)

12. Consent for processing the personal data For details…

 

Please be advised that VMS service fee is required to be paid after submission of the documents this amount is not included in the visa fees it is an additional fee.For more information please click on the link.

For all additional information about documents submission please click on «Important information»

In case of additional questions please contact us For details…