Home page  >  Documents for Moscow > Volunteering

Volunteering

If a visa is applied for the period less than 90 days, please see the document requirements for Tourist visa.

In case of volunteering for the period more than 90 days, a visa type D “VOLONTARIATO” should be applied for.

To apply for all categories of visa «D» all documents  must be translated into Italian. Translations must be implemented by the translators accredited by the Consulate General  Of Italy in Moscow and legalized by the Consulate General itself otherwise must be notarized and apostilled. The documents in English aren’t required to be translated.

1. Documents which confirm volunteering.

2. Accommodation proof if the address of staying is not mentioned in the invitation letter For details…

3. Proof of employment For details…

4. One way ticket

5. International Medical Insurance valid for all the Schengen Territory For details…

6. Copy of applicant’s passport page containing holder’s data and validity

7. Application form type D (application form you can find in the Application Forms” section)

8. Photo (of established format) – 1 pcs. For details…

9. Travel document (passport) For details…

10. Deposit slip from the bank as proof of payment of the Consular fee (Banca Intesa) For details…
Visa type “D” – 116 euro (No exemptions from visa fee)

11. Internal passport (original and copy of page with a photograph and page with registration)

12. Consent for processing the personal data For details…

 

Please be advised that VMS service fee is required to be paid after submission of the documents this amount is not included in the visa fees it is an additional fee.For more information please click on the link.

For all additional information about documents submission please click on «Important information»

In case of additional questions please contact us For details…